loading

Participation list

85th WGFM
Date and time:
23/05/16, 10:00
27/05/16, 14:00
Location:
Helsinki, Finland
Registration deadline:
20/05/16, 17:00
Meeting organizer:
Anitta Laine
Finnish Communications Regulatory Authority
# Name Adm. Org. Country
1 Thomas Weber No ECO Denmark
2 Silvio Schwarz Yes BNetzA Germany
3 Florian Cziczatka Yes Federal Ministry for Transport, Innovation and Technologie Austria
4 Aurelian-Sorinel Calinciuc Yes ANCOM Romania
5 Karel Antousek Yes Czech telecommunication office Czech Republic
6 Thomas Weilacher Yes BNetzA Germany
7 Jan-Hendrik Jochum Yes Deutsche Telekom AG Germany
8 Robin Donoghue Yes Ofcom (UK) United Kingdom
9 Apostolos Stathakis Yes Institut Luxembourgeois de Regulation Luxembourg
10 Eirik Bliksrud Yes Norwegian Communications Authority Norway
11 Dominique Jean ROLFO Yes DJR Conseil France
12 Tapio Penkkala Yes FICORA Finland
13 Giuseppe Rizzo No European Commission - DG Connect
14 Dietmar Poplawski No NATO Belgium
15 Chris Seifert Yes BNetzA Germany
16 Pascal Soulé Yes ARCEP France
17 Oliver Keden Yes Bundesnetzagentur Germany
18 Jaap Steenge Yes Radiocommunications Agency Netherlands Netherlands
19 Alen Stefanac Yes Croatian Regulatory Authority for Network Industries Croatia
20 Hartmut Dunger Yes Robert Bosch GmbH Germany
21 Yvon Livran Yes Thales Communications & Security France
22 Paul Bender Yes Bundesnetzagentur Germany
23 Florence Erpelding Yes ANFR France
24 Ralf Trautmann Yes Bundesnetzagentur Germany
25 Stephen Talbot Yes Ofcom United Kingdom
26 Ivan Franic Yes BAKOM Switzerland
27 Bent André Støyva Yes Norwegian Communications Authority Norway
28 Øyvind Murberg Yes Norwegian Communications Authority (Nkom) Norway
29 Søren Esper Wahlgren Yes Danish Energy Agency Denmark
30 Alle de Jong Yes Ministery of Defense Netherlands
31 Juhani Vaittinen Yes Finnish Communications Regulatory Authority Finland
32 Iren Balint Yes National Media and Infocommunications Authority Hungary
33 Stephen Limb Yes Ofcom United Kingdom
34 Marjan Trdin Yes AKOS Slovenia
35 LE BERRE Pascal Yes French MoD France
36 László Koroncz Yes National Media and Infocommunications Authority, NARFA HU Hungary
37 Morgan Westring Yes Swedish Post and Telecom Authority Sweden
38 Vaclav Lotter Yes MoD - NARFA CZE Czech Republic
39 Peter Disseldorp Yes Radiocommunications Agency Netherlands
40 Fatih Mehmet Yurdal Yes Bolt&Yurdal Consulting ApS Turkey
41 Dirk Schattschneider No International Union of Railways (UIC) Germany
42 Augutis CESNA Yes Communications Regulatory Authority Lithuania
43 Peter W. Frey No IARU Region 1 Switzerland
44 Mihai COMANICI Yes ANCOM Romania
45 Jozef Kertes Yes Regulatory Authority for Electronic Communications and Postal Services Slovak Republic
46 Pavel Sistek Yes Czech Telecommunication Office Czech Republic
47 Daniel Bielefeld Yes Bundesnetzagentur Germany
48 Lindsay Cornell Yes BBC United Kingdom
49 Joan-Carles Samaranch No European Radio Amateurs' Organization Spain
50 Adam Kugler Yes Ministry of Defence - NARFA POL Poland
51 Zbigniew Brewczyński Yes Ministry of Defence - NARFA POL Poland
52 Olivier Pellay Yes ANFR France
53 Mikael Prytz Yes Ericsson Sweden
54 Amar SAIDANI Yes ANFR France
55 Pavel Židek Yes Czech Telecommunication Office Czech Republic
56 PATRICE JUILLARD Yes MINISTRY OF THE INTERIOR France
57 Alo Einla Yes Estonian Technical Regulatory Authority Estonia
58 Laurent Bodusseau Yes ANFR France
59 zhou xingguo No ITU Switzerland
60 Cristina Reis Yes ANACOM Portugal
61 Enrico Tosato Yes ANITEC Italy
62 Theofanis Maniatis Yes National Telecommunications and Post Commission (EETT) Greece
63 Frank Certyn Yes Belgian Army - DGMR C&I Belgium
64 Alexander Shcheredin Yes General Radio Frequency Centre Russian Federation
65 Alexey Shurakhov Yes NIIR Russian Federation
66 Nick Shpak Yes State Supervisory Department for Telecommunications Belarus
67 Andronikos Kakkouras Yes Department of Electronic Communications Cyprus
68 Vitaly Urodlivchenko Yes Geyser-Telecom Ltd Russian Federation
69 Darko Ratkaj No European Broadcasting Union Switzerland
70 Stefan Mayer-Bidmon Yes Bundesnetzagentur Germany
71 QUINTIN GARCIA DEL OLMO Yes MINISTRY OF INDUSTRY Spain
72 ZAZA GONJILASHVILI No Georgian National Communications Commission - GNCC Georgia
73 Juraj Oravec Yes VÚS Slovak Republic
74 Hannelore Schwarz Yes Bundesnetzagentur Germany
75 Giuseppe Allamano Yes RAI WAY Italy
76 Kenneth Concannon Yes ComReg Ireland
77 sven fraenkel No eurocontrol Belgium
78 Matthias Fehr No APWPT e. V. Germany
79 Igor Gepko Yes Ukrainian State Centre of Radio Frequencies Ukraine
80 Igor Onysko Yes Ukrainian State Centre of Radio Frequencies Ukraine
81 Octavian Popescu No Wi-Fi Alliance Belgium
82 Almedin Džebo Yes Communications Regulatory Agency Bosnia and Herzegovina
83 Philippe Appeldoorn Yes BIPT Belgium
84 Matiss Skabs Yes Electronic Communication Office Latvia
85 Steffen Ring Yes Ring Advocacy Denmark
86 Kuha Sithamparanathan Yes Ofcom United Kingdom
87 Friedbert Berens No C2C-CC/FBConsulting Sarl Luxembourg
88 Andrew J. Gowans Yes Ofcom UK United Kingdom
89 Harun Mutapcic Yes Communications Regulatory Agency Bosnia and Herzegovina
90 Erik Jorol Yes Inmarsat Norway
91 Erika Tejedor Yes Ericsson Sweden
92 Stefan Ruehrup No ASECAP Belgium
93 Binnur Tuğluoğlu Yes ICTA Turkey Turkey
94 Guy Christiansen No ViaSat, Inc. Germany
95 Juha Kallunki No CRAF Finland
96 Michael Thompson No Iridium United Kingdom
97 Don Jayasuriya Yes DJCSL United Kingdom